THE AFRICAN DREAM

Talent-Spotter

PRESENTS THE AFRO PEPITES SHOW

THE RESULTS OF THE 2017 COMMITTEE

THE NAME OF THE 12 PEPITES SELECTED by the COMMITTEE 8th edition.

and among 238 other projects.

END OF VOTES! THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT!

The announcement of the three “2017 pepites” will take place on 30/11/2017 in live during the Opening night of the Festival Only French at La Boule Noire (Paris), in the presence of our 2016 pepite A’Mosi Just a Label (Ex: Jack Nkanga) and of some members of the 2017 committee, and on the following day on the Internet.

Music band: Kristel

Music band: Kristel

Come from: Madagascar Title: TNM Style: Pop

Music band: Studio Shap Shap

Music band: Studio Shap Shap

Come from: Niger, Chad, Reunion island Title: Peau de chèvre Style: Alternativ electro

Music band: Mehdi Qamoum

Music band: Mehdi Qamoum

Come from: Morrocco Title: 3dyani ana Style: Tradi-moderne

Music band: MusiQWorks:

Music band: MusiQWorks:

Come from: South Africa Title: Afrika Style: House music

Music band: Yuma

Music band: Yuma

Come from: Tunisia Title: Khallini chwaya Style: Folk Indé

Music band: Munyaradzi Nyamarebvu

Music band: Munyaradzi Nyamarebvu

Come from: Zimbabwe Title: Rangaira Style: Folk

Sculptor: Bob Atisso

Sculptor: Bob Atisso

Come from: Togo Title: Carnaval Style: In sand

Sculptor: Danniel Toya

Sculptor: Danniel Toya

Come from: RDCongo Title: Robot dactylographe informaticien Style: Robotic

Film director: Ahmed Hamed

Film director: Ahmed Hamed

Come from: Egypt Title: Short storie Style: Experimental

Painter: Frédéric Kuku

Painter: Frédéric Kuku

Come from: DRCongo Title: Préjudiciable Style: Figurativ

Film director : Sébastien Maître

Film director : Sébastien Maître

Come from: France, DRCongo Title: Debout Kinshasa ! Style: Fiction, Educational

Photographer: Mouanda

Photographer: Mouanda

Come from: Congo Title: La débrouille Style: Contemporain

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom

COMMITTEE 2017:

• Dominique Prévost, Festival Only French programmer (France)

• Jacq-André NGUEGAN BOTOO, Festival Africajarc Programmer, radio host Farafina Trip session @ CFM RADIO (France)

• Daniel Brown, Songlines and HEC Paris Journalist (France/UK)

Daniel Lieuze give the floor to Manar Al Mouadmania, RFI, RFI Talent publisher (France)

Jean-Marc Baehler, Radio host Republik Kalakuta @ RADIO TELEVISION SUISSE (RTS) (Switzerland)

Shabani Ramadhani Hamissi Musician and Director of the Marahaba Swahili Music Festival (Tanzania) 

Mounir Kabbja, CEO @ Ginger Sounds & General secretary @ Zone Franche network (France)

Jérôme DUMORTIER Founder / Manager of #RKC - Radio Kaos Caribou (France)

Mathieu Girod : Animateur radio Métisphère @ RTU Le Grand Mix (France)

• Georges Kabore, Founder and Director of the Burkina Faso Institute (Burkina Faso),

• Amandine Lefebvre, Manager, Booker and Producer @ O'Bal des âmes (France),

Cathie Bouvet, Just graduated from the school of artistic management. (France)

• Lætitia Normand, Manager of LE REVE AFRICAIN (France) …

VIDEO ANNOUNCEMENT